Buy 10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver module, 10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300-meter



Category:Electronics
Brand:10Gtek
Color:for Cisco
Manufacturer:10Gtek





Check Latest Price on Amazon.com »


Features :

  • For Cisco SFP-10G-SR



For Cisco, 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

Specifications:
Compatible Cisco P/N:SFP-10G-SR
10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector.
Wave Length:850-nm
Reach:300-meter
Fiber Type:MMF
Tx Power(dBm):-6~-1
Rx Sens.(dBm):< -11.1
Temp.(℃):0~70

Applications:
For Cisco Switch
10GBASE-SR at 9.953Gbps
10GBASE-SW at 10.3125Gbps
1000Base-SX Ethernet
8x FC at 8.5Gbps
4x FC at 4.25Gpbs
2x FC at 2.125Gpbs
1x FC at 1.0625Gbps
Other Optical Link





Certain content that appears on this Landing Page comes from Amazon Services LLC. This content provided 'as is' and is subject to change or removal at any time This Landing Page serve the products as Amazon Associates. Product prices and availability are accurate and served realtime from Amazon Services. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon.com at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.