Buy SC to ST Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 5m (16.4ft) - 9/125um OS1 / - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series



Category:Electronics
Brand:BEYONDTECH
Color:SC to ST
Manufacturer:BEYONDTECH





Check Latest Price on Amazon.com »


Features :

  • Beyondtech high-quality SC to ST Fiber Patch Cable Single mode 9/125 OS1 fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial, 10GBASE-L (1310 nm), 10GBASE-E (1550 nm), 1000BASE-LX (1300 nm) and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services.



Easy installation

Beyondtech OS1 SC to ST Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic.

10 Gigabit Performance

OS1 Singlemode laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and is able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests.

Properly tested

Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss.

Cable Specifications

Wavelengths: 1310 and 1550nm

Yellow Jacket

Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm

Cable Jacket (3.00mm)

Operating Temperature / -4º to 158º F (-20º to +70º C)

Single mode 9/125um

Standard Zip Cord

OS1 fiber conforms to ITU-652.D, TIA/EIA 492 CAAA

Multiple Sizes Available

SC - ST connector (Fiber patch cord)

Beyondtech SC ST Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule SC, ST connectors . They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards.

SC to ST Singlemode Duplex are used to connect SC and ST devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels, fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications. Connectors feature dust caps on the tips for protection.





Certain content that appears on this Landing Page comes from Amazon Services LLC. This content provided 'as is' and is subject to change or removal at any time This Landing Page serve the products as Amazon Associates. Product prices and availability are accurate and served realtime from Amazon Services. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon.com at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.